2Rugby

Rugby Results 2007

January 2007

1 Jan 14:45 Leicester Tigers 28 defeated 15 Saracens
1 Jan 15:00 Bath Rugby 30 defeated 19 London Wasps
1 Jan 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 15 defeated 3 London Irish
1 Jan 15:00 NEC Harlequins 42 defeated 15 Newcastle Falcons
1 Jan 15:00 Northampton Saints 9 lost to 10 Worcester Warriors
1 Jan 15:00 Sale Sharks 6 lost to 10 Bristol Rugby
1 Jan 16:10 Cardiff Blues 29 defeated 10 Llanelli Scarlets
5 Jan 19:10 Dragons 19 defeated 12 Munster
5 Jan 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 24 defeated 14 Llanelli Scarlets
6 Jan 15:00 NEC Harlequins 9 defeated 3 Bath Rugby
6 Jan 17:30 Cardiff Blues 36 defeated 15 Border Reivers
6 Jan 17:30 Glasgow Warriors 8 lost to 19 Ulster
6 Jan 17:45 Sale Sharks 20 defeated 19 Gloucester Rugby
6 Jan 19:30 Leinster 45 defeated 22 Ospreys
7 Jan 15:00 London Wasps 19 defeated 14 Worcester Warriors
7 Jan 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 31 defeated 29 Leicester Tigers
12 Jan 19:00 Biarritz Olympique 45 defeated 3 Overmach Parma
12 Jan 19:00 Connacht Rugby 24 lost to 36 Bath Rugby
12 Jan 19:00 Montauban 19 defeated 7 Petrarca Padova
12 Jan 19:30 Bayonne 38 defeated 31 Bucuresti
12 Jan 19:30 Dragons 17 defeated 11 Bristol Rugby
12 Jan 19:30 Montpellier 27 lost to 37 NEC Harlequins
12 Jan 20:00 Newcastle Falcons 24 defeated 17 Brive
12 Jan 20:35 SU Agen 26 defeated 18 Gloucester Rugby
13 Jan 13:35 London Irish 24 lost to 26 Toulouse
13 Jan 13:35 Ulster 11 lost to 35 Llanelli Scarlets
13 Jan 14:00 Calvisano 11 lost to 29 Sale Sharks
13 Jan 14:30 G.R.A.N Parma 17 lost to 47 Glasgow Warriors
13 Jan 15:00 Benetton Treviso 21 lost to 40 Castres Olympique
13 Jan 15:00 Leicester Tigers 34 defeated 0 Cardiff Blues
13 Jan 15:00 Worcester Warriors 22 lost to 35 ASM Clermont Auvergne
13 Jan 15:30 London Wasps 22 defeated 14 Perpignan
13 Jan 17:35 Leinster 49 defeated 10 Edinburgh Rugby
13 Jan 18:30 Albi 17 lost to 27 Viadana
14 Jan 14:00 Bourgoin 27 lost to 30 Munster
14 Jan 15:00 Ospreys 22 drew with 22 Stade Francais
14 Jan 15:00 Saracens 47 defeated 20 Narbonne
14 Jan 17:00 Border Reivers 19 lost to 29 Northampton Saints
19 Jan 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 7 lost to 19 SU Agen
19 Jan 19:30 Gloucester Rugby 19 defeated 13 Leinster
19 Jan 19:30 Bristol Rugby 33 defeated 19 Bucuresti
19 Jan 19:30 Glasgow Warriors 6 drew with 6 Saracens
19 Jan 20:30 Bayonne 15 lost to 32 Dragons
20 Jan Morocco 5 lost to 10 Portugal
20 Jan 14:15 Bath Rugby 42 defeated 17 Montpellier
20 Jan 14:15 NEC Harlequins 26 defeated 10 Connacht Rugby
20 Jan 14:30 Castres Olympique 13 lost to 16 London Wasps
20 Jan 14:30 Perpignan 45 defeated 25 Benetton Treviso
20 Jan 15:00 ASM Clermont Auvergne 45 defeated 3 Albi
20 Jan 15:00 Brive 15 defeated 6 Montauban
20 Jan 15:00 Petrarca Padova 6 lost to 50 Newcastle Falcons
20 Jan 15:00 Viadana 16 lost to 19 Worcester Warriors
20 Jan 15:30 Sale Sharks 7 lost to 18 Ospreys
20 Jan 16:30 Stade Francais 47 defeated 6 Calvisano
20 Jan 17:35 Cardiff Blues 27 defeated 24 Bourgoin
20 Jan 17:35 Munster 6 lost to 13 Leicester Tigers
20 Jan 19:30 Narbonne 54 defeated 12 G.R.A.N Parma
21 Jan 13:05 Llanelli Scarlets 20 defeated 16 London Irish
21 Jan 14:05 Toulouse 28 defeated 13 Ulster
21 Jan 15:00 Northampton Saints 8 lost to 17 Biarritz Olympique
21 Jan 16:00 Overmach Parma 45 defeated 37 Border Reivers
26 Jan 19:30 Dragons 48 defeated 0 Border Reivers
26 Jan 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 49 defeated 31 Connacht Rugby
26 Jan 19:30 Glasgow Warriors 22 defeated 3 Cardiff Blues
26 Jan 19:40 Leinster 44 defeated 34 Llanelli Scarlets
26 Jan 20:00 Worcester Warriors 3 drew with 3 London Wasps
27 Jan Portugal 16 defeated 15 Morocco
27 Jan 14:15 Bath Rugby 31 defeated 23 NEC Harlequins
27 Jan 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 44 defeated 24 Sale Sharks
27 Jan 15:00 Leicester Tigers 39 defeated 5 Newcastle Falcons
27 Jan 17:30 Ospreys 29 defeated 22 Ulster
27 Jan 17:45 Northampton Saints 8 lost to 14 Bristol Rugby
28 Jan 13:30 Saracens 19 defeated 8 London Irish

February 2007

2 Feb 18:00 Suva Highlanders 23 defeated 21 Coastal Stallions
2 Feb 19:05 Western Force 7 lost to 8 Highlanders
2 Feb 19:10 Lions 16 lost to 25 NSW Waratahs
2 Feb 19:35 Blues 34 defeated 25 Crusaders
3 Feb Portugal 21 defeated 18 Spain
3 Feb Romania 17 lost to 20 Georgia
3 Feb 12:30 Italy 3 lost to 39 France
3 Feb 15:00 Tailevu Knights 13 lost to 20 Western Crusaders
3 Feb 15:00 Northern Sharks 29 defeated 20 Bligh Roosters
3 Feb 16:00 England 42 defeated 20 Scotland
3 Feb 16:00 England 42 defeated 20 Scotland
3 Feb 17:00 Sharks 17 defeated 3 Bulls
3 Feb 19:10 Cheetahs 27 defeated 9 Stormers
3 Feb 19:35 Chiefs 15 lost to 21 ACT Brumbies
3 Feb 19:40 Queensland Reds 25 defeated 16 Hurricanes
4 Feb 15:00 Wales 9 lost to 19 Ireland
9 Feb 16:00 Tailevu Knights 11 defeated 7 Northern Sharks
9 Feb 18:00 Stormers 22 defeated 3 Western Force
9 Feb 19:35 Chiefs 32 lost to 39 Hurricanes
9 Feb 20:05 Sharks 22 defeated 9 NSW Waratahs
10 Feb Spain 14 lost to 39 Russia
10 Feb 13:30 England 20 defeated 7 Italy
10 Feb 14:30 Tonga 85 defeated 3 Korea
10 Feb 15:00 Western Crusaders 22 defeated 16 Suva Highlanders
10 Feb 15:00 Bligh Roosters 12 lost to 19 Coastal Stallions
10 Feb 15:30 Scotland 21 defeated 9 Wales
10 Feb 17:00 Bulls 24 defeated 20 Cheetahs
10 Feb 19:10 Lions 11 defeated 6 Highlanders
10 Feb 19:35 Crusaders 33 defeated 22 Queensland Reds
10 Feb 19:40 ACT Brumbies 15 lost to 17 Blues
11 Feb 15:00 Ireland 17 lost to 20 France
16 Feb 18:00 Western Crusaders 22 defeated 15 Northern Sharks
16 Feb 18:30 Stormers 21 defeated 16 Chiefs
16 Feb 19:10 Ulster 14 defeated 7 Dragons
16 Feb 19:30 Border Reivers 0 lost to 36 Munster
16 Feb 19:30 Glasgow Warriors 30 defeated 14 Llanelli Scarlets
16 Feb 19:30 Leinster 13 defeated 6 Edinburgh Rugby
16 Feb 20:35 Bulls 27 lost to 30 Western Force
17 Feb 14:45 Worcester Warriors 6 lost to 13 Leicester Tigers
17 Feb 15:00 Coastal Stallions 34 defeated 31 Tailevu Knights
17 Feb 15:00 Suva Highlanders 33 defeated 15 Bligh Roosters
17 Feb 15:00 London Irish 15 defeated 7 Bath Rugby
17 Feb 15:00 Northampton Saints 15 lost to 28 NEC Harlequins
17 Feb 16:30 Cheetahs 30 defeated 26 NSW Waratahs
17 Feb 17:30 Ospreys 31 defeated 10 Connacht Rugby
17 Feb 18:30 Lions 9 defeated 3 Crusaders
17 Feb 19:05 Queensland Reds 3 lost to 6 ACT Brumbies
17 Feb 19:35 Hurricanes 23 defeated 22 Blues
17 Feb 20:30 Sharks 23 defeated 16 Highlanders
18 Feb 13:30 London Wasps 26 defeated 18 Sale Sharks
18 Feb 15:00 Bristol Rugby 22 defeated 21 Newcastle Falcons
18 Feb 15:00 Saracens 24 defeated 22 Gloucester Rugby
23 Feb 18:00 Suva Highlanders 20 lost to 23 Tailevu Knights
23 Feb 19:00 Griquas 33 defeated 21 Impala Leopards
23 Feb 19:35 Hurricanes 11 defeated 10 ACT Brumbies
23 Feb 19:45 Sale Sharks 9 lost to 14 London Irish
23 Feb 20:00 Newcastle Falcons 37 defeated 11 London Wasps
24 Feb Griffons 13 lost to 17 Valke
24 Feb Pumas 38 defeated 10 Lions
24 Feb Border 15 lost to 23 Free State
24 Feb BA Mighty Elephants 44 defeated 24 SWD
24 Feb Natal 24 defeated 16 Boland
24 Feb 13:00 Leicester Tigers 9 lost to 10 Northampton Saints
24 Feb 14:15 Bath Rugby 20 drew with 20 Saracens
24 Feb 15:00 Scotland 17 lost to 37 Italy
24 Feb 15:00 Northern Sharks 33 lost to 38 Coastal Stallions
24 Feb 15:00 Bligh Roosters 6 lost to 18 Western Crusaders
24 Feb 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 33 defeated 19 Worcester Warriors
24 Feb 15:00 NEC Harlequins 15 defeated 8 Bristol Rugby
24 Feb 17:00 Bulls 30 defeated 27 Chiefs
24 Feb 17:30 Ireland 43 defeated 13 England
24 Feb 17:35 Highlanders 35 defeated 24 Stormers
24 Feb 19:05 Western Force 24 lost to 25 Lions
24 Feb 19:10 Cheetahs 28 lost to 49 Crusaders
24 Feb 19:35 Blues 38 defeated 13 Queensland Reds
24 Feb 21:00 France 32 defeated 21 Wales

March 2007

2 Mar 18:00 Coastal Stallions 5 lost to 12 Western Crusaders
2 Mar 18:30 Connacht Rugby 20 defeated 17 Border Reivers
2 Mar 19:10 Cheetahs 22 drew with 22 Chiefs
2 Mar 19:30 Dragons 13 defeated 3 Glasgow Warriors
2 Mar 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 12 lost to 30 Ospreys
2 Mar 19:35 Blues 28 defeated 9 Highlanders
2 Mar 19:40 NSW Waratahs 16 drew with 16 Western Force
2 Mar 19:40 Munster 12 lost to 19 Cardiff Blues
3 Mar Blue Bulls 58 defeated 15 Griffons
3 Mar Valke 24 defeated 19 Griquas
3 Mar Impala Leopards 38 defeated 21 Pumas
3 Mar Free State 47 defeated 8 Eastern Province
3 Mar SWD 26 defeated 16 Natal
3 Mar French Barbarians 14 lost to 28 Argentina
3 Mar 15:00 Northern Sharks 5 lost to 20 Suva Highlanders
3 Mar 15:00 Tailevu Knights 38 defeated 15 Bligh Roosters
3 Mar 15:00 London Irish 38 defeated 12 Newcastle Falcons
3 Mar 15:00 Northampton Saints 5 lost to 7 Gloucester Rugby
3 Mar 15:00 Worcester Warriors 21 defeated 15 Bath Rugby
3 Mar 16:00 Western Province 51 defeated 21 Border
3 Mar 17:00 Sharks 27 defeated 26 Crusaders
3 Mar 17:15 Leicester Tigers 27 defeated 22 NEC Harlequins
3 Mar 17:30 Llanelli Scarlets 17 defeated 11 Ulster
3 Mar 19:05 Hurricanes 17 lost to 30 Stormers
3 Mar 19:10 ACT Brumbies 7 lost to 19 Bulls
3 Mar 20:10 Queensland Reds 20 lost to 26 Lions
4 Mar 15:00 London Wasps 28 defeated 0 Bristol Rugby
4 Mar 15:00 Saracens 22 defeated 9 Sale Sharks
9 Mar 16:00 Griquas 20 defeated 3 Blue Bulls
9 Mar 18:00 Western Crusaders 15 defeated 6 Tailevu Knights
9 Mar 19:10 Eastern Province 5 lost to 46 Western Province
9 Mar 19:35 Highlanders 33 defeated 17 Queensland Reds
9 Mar 19:40 ACT Brumbies 26 defeated 13 Stormers
9 Mar 19:40 Western Force 18 defeated 17 Hurricanes
9 Mar 19:45 Sale Sharks 12 lost to 18 Worcester Warriors
9 Mar 20:00 Newcastle Falcons 20 defeated 14 Saracens
10 Mar Natal 24 defeated 21 Free State
10 Mar Boland 17 lost to 36 SWD
10 Mar Pumas 29 defeated 23 Valke
10 Mar Lions 27 defeated 25 Impala Leopards
10 Mar 13:30 Scotland 18 lost to 19 Ireland
10 Mar 14:15 Bath Rugby 22 defeated 17 Northampton Saints
10 Mar 14:30 Italy 23 defeated 20 Wales
10 Mar 15:00 Portugal 12 defeated 5 Uruguay
10 Mar 15:00 Stallions 16 defeated 6 Highlanders
10 Mar 15:00 Bristol Rugby 7 lost to 12 London Irish
10 Mar 15:00 NEC Harlequins 16 lost to 23 London Wasps
10 Mar 17:00 Cheetahs 14 lost to 30 Sharks
10 Mar 19:35 Blues 41 defeated 14 Lions
10 Mar 19:40 NSW Waratahs 19 lost to 32 Bulls
11 Mar 13:00 Gloucester Rugby 28 defeated 24 Leicester Tigers
11 Mar 15:00 England 26 defeated 18 France
14 Mar 19:00 East Midlands 21 defeated 17 Barbarians
16 Mar 19:05 Western Force 38 defeated 3 Queensland Reds
16 Mar 19:35 Chiefs 34 defeated 7 Lions
16 Mar 20:00 Worcester Warriors 23 defeated 21 Newcastle Falcons
17 Mar Free State 27 lost to 36 Boland
17 Mar Blue Bulls 25 defeated 24 Pumas
17 Mar Valke 40 defeated 30 Lions
17 Mar Griffons 19 lost to 54 Griquas
17 Mar 14:30 Italy 24 lost to 51 Ireland
17 Mar 14:45 Leicester Tigers 29 defeated 25 Bath Rugby
17 Mar 15:00 Western Crusaders 14 defeated 12 Coastal Stallions
17 Mar 15:00 Gloucester Rugby 34 defeated 25 NEC Harlequins
17 Mar 15:00 Northampton Saints 18 drew with 18 Sale Sharks
17 Mar 16:30 France 46 defeated 19 Scotland
17 Mar 17:00 Cheetahs 38 defeated 20 ACT Brumbies
17 Mar 17:00 Western Province 19 defeated 13 Natal
17 Mar 17:30 Wales 18 lost to 27 England
17 Mar 19:10 Sharks 27 defeated 14 Hurricanes
17 Mar 19:35 Crusaders 32 defeated 10 Bulls
17 Mar 19:40 NSW Waratahs 10 lost to 16 Stormers
18 Mar 14:00 London Irish 16 defeated 13 London Wasps
18 Mar 15:00 Saracens 36 defeated 5 Bristol Rugby
23 Mar 19:10 Pumas 43 defeated 16 Griffons
23 Mar 19:10 Llanelli Scarlets 35 defeated 11 Dragons
23 Mar 19:30 Border Reivers 10 defeated 3 Edinburgh Rugby
23 Mar 19:30 Ulster 21 lost to 24 Munster
23 Mar 19:35 Blues 34 defeated 6 NSW Waratahs
23 Mar 20:00 London Irish 7 lost to 22 Saracens
24 Mar Boland 24 lost to 37 Western Province
24 Mar SWD 24 lost to 30 Free State
24 Mar Impala Leopards 26 defeated 25 Valke
24 Mar 14:30 Natal 65 defeated 3 Border
24 Mar 14:30 Leicester Tigers 29 defeated 19 Sale Sharks
24 Mar 15:30 Uruguay 18 defeated 12 Portugal
24 Mar 16:30 Gloucester Rugby 24 defeated 18 Newcastle Falcons
24 Mar 17:00 Sharks 10 lost to 21 ACT Brumbies
24 Mar 17:00 Lions 17 lost to 51 Blue Bulls
24 Mar 17:15 Leinster 30 defeated 21 Connacht Rugby
24 Mar 17:15 Cardiff Blues 10 lost to 27 Ospreys
24 Mar 17:30 Highlanders 13 lost to 22 Bulls
24 Mar 19:10 Lions 30 defeated 7 Hurricanes
24 Mar 19:35 Crusaders 36 defeated 11 Stormers
24 Mar 19:40 Queensland Reds 19 lost to 21 Chiefs
25 Mar 15:00 Bristol Rugby 31 defeated 19 Northampton Saints
30 Mar 18:00 ASM Clermont Auvergne 24 defeated 19 Newcastle Falcons
30 Mar 19:05 Western Force 22 defeated 12 Sharks
30 Mar 19:10 Blue Bulls 32 defeated 20 Impala Leopards
30 Mar 19:30 Llanelli Scarlets 24 defeated 15 Munster
30 Mar 19:35 Highlanders 21 defeated 17 Cheetahs
31 Mar Croatia 7 lost to 27 Latvia
31 Mar Switzerland 22 lost to 24 Denmark
31 Mar Border 20 lost to 40 Boland
31 Mar Eastern Province 45 defeated 0 Natal
31 Mar 12:00 Bath Rugby 12 lost to 51 Bristol Rugby
31 Mar 14:30 Griffons 33 lost to 38 Lions
31 Mar 15:00 Savai'i Samoa 13 lost to 14 Upolu Samoa
31 Mar 15:00 Tau'uta Reds 23 defeated 20 Fiji Warriors
31 Mar 15:00 Fiji Barbarians 20 defeated 18 Tautahi Gold
31 Mar 15:00 Griquas 29 defeated 17 Pumas
31 Mar 15:00 Dragons 39 defeated 17 Brive
31 Mar 17:00 Lions 14 defeated 9 ACT Brumbies
31 Mar 17:30 Hurricanes 17 defeated 9 Bulls
31 Mar 17:45 London Wasps 35 defeated 13 Leinster
31 Mar 19:35 Chiefs 11 lost to 18 Blues
31 Mar 19:40 NSW Waratahs 33 lost to 34 Crusaders

April 2007

1 Apr 14:00 Biarritz Olympique 6 lost to 7 Northampton Saints
1 Apr 15:00 Saracens 23 defeated 19 Glasgow Warriors
1 Apr 15:30 Leicester Tigers 21 defeated 20 Stade Francais
4 Apr 19:45 British Army 0 lost to 14 Barbarians
6 Apr 19:10 Llanelli Scarlets 53 defeated 11 Border Reivers
6 Apr 19:30 Edinburgh Rugby 30 defeated 20 Dragons
6 Apr 19:30 Glasgow Warriors 26 defeated 20 Leinster
6 Apr 19:35 Blues 26 defeated 8 Cheetahs
6 Apr 19:45 Sale Sharks 25 lost to 26 Leicester Tigers
7 Apr Denmark 3 lost to 11 Armenia
7 Apr Andorra 24 defeated 13 Croatia
7 Apr 14:15 Bath Rugby 21 drew with 21 Gloucester Rugby
7 Apr 14:35 Highlanders 34 lost to 38 Chiefs
7 Apr 15:00 Upolu Samoa 26 defeated 25 Fiji Barbarians
7 Apr 15:00 Fiji Warriors 16 defeated 11 Savai'i Samoa
7 Apr 15:00 Tautahi Gold 13 lost to 21 Tau'uta Reds
7 Apr 15:00 NEC Harlequins 34 defeated 17 London Irish
7 Apr 17:00 Stormers 30 defeated 8 Lions
7 Apr 17:30 Ospreys 20 defeated 12 Munster
7 Apr 18:30 Connacht Rugby 16 drew with 16 Cardiff Blues
7 Apr 19:35 Crusaders 53 defeated 0 Western Force
7 Apr 19:40 Queensland Reds 16 lost to 59 Sharks
8 Apr 15:00 Bristol Rugby 22 defeated 17 Worcester Warriors
8 Apr 15:00 London Wasps 27 defeated 26 Saracens
8 Apr 15:00 Newcastle Falcons 16 defeated 7 Northampton Saints
8 Apr 19:40 ACT Brumbies 36 defeated 10 NSW Waratahs
13 Apr 18:30 Connacht Rugby 23 lost to 40 Glasgow Warriors
13 Apr 19:10 SWD 26 defeated 3 Border
13 Apr 19:10 Dragons 22 lost to 23 Leinster
13 Apr 19:30 Border Reivers 9 lost to 33 Ulster
13 Apr 19:35 Hurricanes 37 defeated 15 Cheetahs
13 Apr 19:45 Sale Sharks 25 defeated 23 Bath Rugby
13 Apr 20:00 Newcastle Falcons 19 defeated 12 Gloucester Rugby
14 Apr Serbia 12 lost to 30 Sweden
14 Apr Boland 26 lost to 39 Eastern Province
14 Apr Lions 15 lost to 47 Griquas
14 Apr Free State 18 lost to 25 Western Province
14 Apr Cardiff Blues 48 defeated 0 Edinburgh Rugby
14 Apr 14:35 Chiefs 64 defeated 36 Western Force
14 Apr 15:00 Tautahi Gold 13 defeated 10 Fiji Warriors
14 Apr 15:00 Fiji Barbarians 24 defeated 23 Savai'i Samoa
14 Apr 15:00 Upolu Samoa 30 lost to 31 Tau'uta Reds
14 Apr 16:00 Bulls 49 defeated 12 Stormers
14 Apr 17:30 Highlanders 3 lost to 38 Crusaders
14 Apr 19:30 Munster 20 defeated 0 Llanelli Scarlets
14 Apr 19:40 NSW Waratahs 26 defeated 13 Queensland Reds
14 Apr 19:55 Blues 25 lost to 32 Sharks
15 Apr 15:00 Northampton Saints 13 lost to 30 London Wasps
20 Apr 19:35 Crusaders 23 defeated 13 Hurricanes
20 Apr 19:40 ACT Brumbies 14 defeated 12 Western Force
21 Apr Ukraine 14 lost to 22 Germany
21 Apr Belgium 27 lost to 29 Moldova
21 Apr Bosnia & Herzegovina 12 lost to 17 Luxembourg
21 Apr Hungary 27 defeated 5 Austria
21 Apr Leicester 33 defeated 17 Llanelli Scarlets
21 Apr 15:00 Lions 7 lost to 31 Bulls
21 Apr 15:00 Fiji Barbarians 14 lost to 20 Fiji Warriors
21 Apr 15:00 Tautahi Gold 18 defeated 13 Upolu Samoa
21 Apr 15:30 Queensland Reds 23 defeated 13 Cheetahs
21 Apr 17:05 Stormers 33 defeated 20 Blues
21 Apr 19:35 Chiefs 35 defeated 27 Sharks
21 Apr 19:40 NSW Waratahs 25 lost to 26 Highlanders
22 Apr Japan 82 defeated 0 Korea
27 Apr 19:05 Bulls 40 defeated 19 Blues
27 Apr 19:10 Ospreys 19 defeated 17 Leinster
27 Apr 19:30 Border Reivers 14 lost to 41 Cardiff Blues
27 Apr 19:30 Ulster 10 lost to 24 Glasgow Warriors
27 Apr 19:35 Hurricanes 22 defeated 21 Highlanders
27 Apr 19:40 NSW Waratahs 23 lost to 28 Chiefs
27 Apr 19:40 Western Force 45 defeated 17 Cheetahs
28 Apr 15:00 Sharks 33 defeated 3 Lions
28 Apr 15:00 Bristol Rugby 35 defeated 13 Gloucester Rugby
28 Apr 15:00 Leicester Tigers 40 defeated 26 London Wasps
28 Apr 15:00 NEC Harlequins 49 defeated 0 Sale Sharks
28 Apr 15:00 Northampton Saints 27 defeated 22 London Irish
28 Apr 15:00 Worcester Warriors 22 defeated 7 Saracens
28 Apr 15:00 Munster 15 defeated 7 Dragons
28 Apr 17:05 Stormers 37 defeated 24 Queensland Reds
28 Apr 19:40 ACT Brumbies 15 defeated 6 Crusaders
29 Apr 16:10 Llanelli Scarlets 42 defeated 17 Edinburgh Rugby

May 2007

4 May 19:05 Western Force 6 lost to 33 Blues
4 May 19:35 Crusaders 24 lost to 30 Chiefs
5 May 15:00 Lions 10 lost to 16 Cheetahs
5 May 17:05 Stormers 10 lost to 36 Sharks
5 May 17:30 Highlanders 10 lost to 29 ACT Brumbies
5 May 19:10 Bulls 92 defeated 3 Queensland Reds
5 May 19:35 Hurricanes 14 lost to 38 NSW Waratahs
9 May Japan 26 lost to 35 Classic All Blacks
12 May Sharks 34 defeated 18 Blues
12 May Bulls 27 defeated 12 Crusaders
12 May Japan 6 lost to 36 Classic All Blacks
18 May 19:45 England Saxons 51 defeated 3 United States
19 May Sharks 19 lost to 20 Bulls
19 May 20:00 Ireland A 39 defeated 20 Canada
20 May 14:30 Leicester Tigers 9 lost to 25 London Wasps
23 May 18:00 Scotland A 13 defeated 9 United States
25 May 20:00 New Zealand Maori 59 defeated 23 Canada
26 May Australia 29 defeated 23 Wales
26 May Argentina 22 defeated 20 Ireland
26 May 15:00 South Africa 58 defeated 10 England
28 May 15:00 England Saxons 18 defeated 3 Scotland A
29 May 20:00 New Zealand Maori 50 defeated 22 Ireland A

June 2007

2 Jun Australia 31 defeated 0 Wales
2 Jun Argentina 16 defeated 0 Ireland
2 Jun 11:30 United States 52 defeated 10 Canada
2 Jun 13:45 Ireland A 22 defeated 21 Scotland A
2 Jun 15:00 South Africa 55 defeated 22 England
2 Jun 16:30 England Saxons 17 defeated 13 New Zealand Maori
2 Jun 19:35 New Zealand 42 defeated 11 France
9 Jun Australia 49 defeated 0 Fiji
9 Jun 15:00 South Africa 35 defeated 8 Samoa
9 Jun 19:35 New Zealand 61 defeated 10 France
16 Jun 15:00 South Africa 22 defeated 19 Australia
16 Jun 19:35 New Zealand 64 defeated 13 Canada
21 Jun 19:05 New Zealand U21 13 lost to 16 Canada
23 Jun 15:00 South Africa 21 lost to 26 New Zealand
30 Jun 19:30 Australia 20 defeated 15 New Zealand
30 Jun 19:30 Australia 20 defeated 15 New Zealand

July 2007

7 Jul 19:05 Australia 25 defeated 17 South Africa
14 Jul 19:35 New Zealand 33 defeated 6 South Africa