2Rugby

List of Rugby Teams

Air New Zealand Cup Teams

Auckland, Bay of Plenty, Canterbury, Counties Manukau, Hawke's Bay, Manawatu, North Harbour, Northland, Otago, Southland, Taranaki, Tasman, Waikato, Wellington

Australian Rugby Championship Teams

Ballymore Tornadoes, Canberra Vikings, Central Coast Rays, East Coast Aces, Melbourne, Perth Spirit, Sydney Fleet, West Sydney

Challenge Cup Teams

Bucuresti Rugby

Closed Teams

Celtic Warriors

Colonial Cup Teams

Bligh Roosters, Coastal Stallions, Northern Sharks, Suva Highlanders, Tailevu Knights, Western Crusaders

Composite Teams

African Leopards, Barbarians (BaaBaas), British and Irish Lions, Pacific Islanders, South America, World XV

Currie Cup Teams

Free State Cheetahs, Western Province

Guinness Premiership Teams

Bath Rugby, Bristol Rugby, Gloucester Rugby, Harlequins, Leicester Tigers, London Irish, London Wasps, Newcastle Falcons, Northampton Saints, Sale Sharks, Saracens, Worcester Warriors

Magners League Teams

Border Reivers, Cardiff Blues, Connacht Rugby, Dragons, Edinburgh Rugby, Glasgow Warriors, Leinster, Llanelli Scarlets, Munster, Ospreys, Ulster

National Teams

Andorra, Arabian Gulf, Argentina (Pumas), Armenia, Australia (Wallabies), Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Bermuda, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Bulgaria, Cameroon, Canada, Cayman, Chile, China, Chinese Taipei, Colombia, Cook Islands, Cote d'Ivorie (Ivory Coast), Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, England, Fiji, Finland, France, Georgia (Lelos), Germany, Greece, Guam, Guyana, Hong Kong, Hungary, India, Ireland, Israel, Italy (Azzurri), Jamaica, Japan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Korea, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Malaysia, Malta, Moldova, Monaco, Morocco, Namibia, Netherlands, New Zealand (All Blacks), Nigeria, Niue Islands, Norway, Pakistan, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Poland, Portugal, Réunion, Romania (Stejarii), Russia, Samoa (Manu Samoa), Scotland, Senegal, Serbia, Singapore, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa (Springboks), Spain, Sri Lanka, St. Lucia, St. Vincent & The Grenadines, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Tahiti, Tanzania, Thailand, Tonga ('Ikale Tahi), Trinidad & Tobago, Tunisia, Uganda, Ukraine, United States, Uruguay (Los Teros), Vanuatu, Venezuela, Wales, Zambia, Zimbabwe

National A Teams

Argentina A, Australia A, England A (England Saxons), Ireland A, Italy A, Junior All Blacks, Junior Springboks, New Zealand Maori, Scotland A, Wales A

National Division One Teams

Bedford Blues, Cornish Pirates, Coventry, Doncaster, Earth Titans, Exeter Chiefs, Leeds Tykes, London Welsh, Moseley Rugby Club, Newbury, Nottingham, Otley, Pertemps Bees, Plymouth Albion, Sedgley Park, Waterloo

Provincial Teams

Fiji Barbarians, Fiji Warriors, Savai'i Samoa, Tau'uta Reds, Tautahi Gold, Upolu Samoa

Super 10 Teams

Adriatic Lng Rovigo, Amatori Catania, Arix Viadana, Benetton Treviso, Casinò Di Venezia, Conad L'Aquila, Ghial Calvisano, Overmach Parma, Petrarca Rugby, Skg Gran Parma

Super 14 Teams

Blues, Brumbies Rugby, Bulls, Cheetahs, Chiefs, Crusaders, Highlanders, Hurricanes, Lions, NSW Waratahs, Queensland Reds, Sharks, Stormers, Western Force

Top 14 Teams

Albi, Bayonne, Biarritz Olympique, Bourgoin, Brive, Castres Olympique, Clermont Auvergne, Montauban, Montpellier, Narbonne, Perpignan, Stade Français Paris, SU Agen, Toulouse

Uncategorised Teams

British Army

Vodacom Cup Teams

Border, Griquas, Impala Leopards, Pumas, SWD, Valke.