2Rugby

Heineken Cup Rugby 2006-2007

The Heineken Cup 2006-2007 is a rugby tournament.

Heineken Cup Teams 2006-2007

It is contested for by Benetton Treviso, Biarritz Olympique, Border Reivers, Bourgoin, Calvisano, Cardiff Blues, Castres Olympique, Edinburgh Rugby, Gloucester Rugby, Leicester, Leicester Tigers, Leinster, Llanelli Scarlets, London Irish, London Wasps, Munster, Northampton, Northampton Saints, Ospreys, Overmach Parma, Perpignan, Sale Sharks, Stade Francais, SU Agen, Toulouse, Ulster, Wasps,

So far 78 games have been played with out of 79 total games of the Heineken Cup 2006-2007. The average attendance for these games so far has been 11473 people.

Heineken Cup Fixtures and Results 2006-2007

The Heineken Cup match schedule for 2006-2007 is as follows:

October

DateTimeGameGround
20 Oct19:30Border Reivers 35 vs Overmach Parma 3Netherdale, Galashiels
20 Oct19:30Ospreys 17 vs Sale Sharks 16Liberty Stadium, Swansea
20 Oct20:00London Irish 25 vs Llanelli Scarlets 32Madejski Stadium, Reading
20 Oct20:30SU Agen 19 vs Edinburgh Rugby 17Stade Armandie, Agen
21 Oct13:35Ulster 30 vs Toulouse 3Ravenhill, Belfast
21 Oct14:00Calvisano 10 vs Stade Francais 45Centro Sportivo San Michele, San Michele
21 Oct14:00Benetton Treviso 10 vs Perpignan 25Stadio Comunale di Monigo, Treviso
21 Oct16:30Bourgoin 5 vs Cardiff Blues 13Stade Pierre Rajon, Bourgoin-Jallieu
21 Oct17:30Leinster 37 vs Gloucester Rugby 20Lansdowne Road, Dublin
22 Oct13:00London Wasps 19 vs Castres Olympique 13Adams Park, High Wycombe
22 Oct15:00Leicester Tigers 19 vs Munster 21Welford Road, Leicester
22 Oct16:00Biarritz Olympique 22 vs Northampton Saints 10Parc des Sports Aguiléra, Biarritz
27 Oct19:30Llanelli Scarlets 21 vs Ulster 15Stradey Park, Llanelli
27 Oct19:45Sale Sharks 67 vs Calvisano 11Edgeley Park, Edgeley
27 Oct20:30Castres Olympique 41 vs Benetton Treviso 22Stade Pierre-Antoine, Castres
28 Oct14:00Overmach Parma 7 vs Biarritz Olympique 50Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma
28 Oct14:35Stade Francais 27 vs Ospreys 14Stade Jean-Bouin, Paris
28 Oct15:00Gloucester Rugby 26 vs SU Agen 32Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester
28 Oct15:30Northampton Saints 37 vs Border Reivers 13Franklin's Gardens, Northampton
28 Oct16:30Perpignan 19 vs London Wasps 12Stade Aime Giral, Perpignan
28 Oct17:30Munster 41 vs Bourgoin 23Thomond Park, Limerick
29 Oct13:00Edinburgh Rugby 25 vs Leinster 24Murrayfield, Edinburgh
29 Oct15:00Cardiff Blues 17 vs Leicester Tigers 21Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
29 Oct16:00Toulouse 37 vs London Irish 17Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse

December

DateTimeGameGround
8 Dec20:30Bourgoin 13 vs Leicester Tigers 28Stade Pierre Rajon, Bourgoin-Jallieu
9 Dec13:35Border Reivers 0 vs Biarritz Olympique 25Netherdale, Galashiels
9 Dec14:00Calvisano 27 vs Ospreys 50Centro Sportivo San Michele, San Michele
9 Dec14:30Overmach Parma 21 vs Northampton Saints 68Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma
9 Dec15:00Llanelli Scarlets 20 vs Toulouse 19Stradey Park, Llanelli
9 Dec15:00Gloucester Rugby 38 vs Edinburgh Rugby 22Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester
9 Dec15:30London Irish 29 vs Ulster 13Madejski Stadium, Reading
9 Dec16:20Castres Olympique 36 vs Perpignan 28Stade Pierre-Antoine, Castres
9 Dec17:35Leinster 26 vs SU Agen 10Lansdowne Road, Dublin
10 Dec13:00Cardiff Blues 12 vs Munster 22Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff
10 Dec15:00London Wasps 55 vs Benetton Treviso 0Adams Park, High Wycombe
10 Dec16:00Stade Francais 27 vs Sale Sharks 16Parc des Princes, Paris
15 Dec19:30Ulster 29 vs London Irish 13Ravenhill, Belfast
15 Dec19:30Ospreys 26 vs Calvisano 9Liberty Stadium, Swansea
15 Dec20:30Perpignan 30 vs Castres Olympique 3Stade Aime Giral, Perpignan
16 Dec14:35Toulouse 34 vs Llanelli Scarlets 41Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse
16 Dec14:45Leicester Tigers 57 vs Bourgoin 3Welford Road, Leicester
16 Dec15:00Northampton Saints 36 vs Overmach Parma 0Franklin's Gardens, Northampton
16 Dec15:00Benetton Treviso 5 vs London Wasps 71Stadio Comunale di Monigo, Treviso
16 Dec16:30SU Agen 13 vs Leinster 25Stade Armandie, Agen
16 Dec17:35Munster 32 vs Cardiff Blues 18Thomond Park, Limerick
17 Dec13:00Edinburgh Rugby 14 vs Gloucester Rugby 31Murrayfield, Edinburgh
17 Dec14:00Biarritz Olympique 27 vs Border Reivers 17Parc des Sports Aguiléra, Biarritz
17 Dec15:00Sale Sharks 12 vs Stade Francais 6Edgeley Park, Edgeley

January

DateTimeGameGround
12 Jan19:00Biarritz Olympique 45 vs Overmach Parma 3Parc des Sports Aguiléra, Biarritz
12 Jan20:35SU Agen 26 vs Gloucester Rugby 18Stade Armandie, Agen
13 Jan13:35Ulster 11 vs Llanelli Scarlets 35Ravenhill, Belfast
13 Jan13:35London Irish 24 vs Toulouse 26Madejski Stadium, Reading
13 Jan14:00Calvisano 11 vs Sale Sharks 29Centro Sportivo San Michele, San Michele
13 Jan15:00Leicester Tigers 34 vs Cardiff Blues 0Welford Road, Leicester
13 Jan15:00Benetton Treviso 21 vs Castres Olympique 40Stadio Comunale di Monigo, Treviso
13 Jan15:30London Wasps 22 vs Perpignan 14Adams Park, High Wycombe
13 Jan17:35Leinster 49 vs Edinburgh Rugby 10Donnybrook, Dublin
14 Jan14:00Bourgoin 27 vs Munster 30Stade de Genève, Geneva
14 Jan15:00Ospreys 22 vs Stade Francais 22Liberty Stadium, Swansea
14 Jan17:00Border Reivers 19 vs Northampton Saints 29Murrayfield, Edinburgh
19 Jan19:30Gloucester Rugby 19 vs Leinster 13Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester
19 Jan19:30Edinburgh Rugby 7 vs SU Agen 19Murrayfield, Edinburgh
20 Jan14:30Perpignan 45 vs Benetton Treviso 25Stade Aime Giral, Perpignan
20 Jan14:30Castres Olympique 13 vs London Wasps 16Stade Pierre-Antoine, Castres
20 Jan15:30Sale Sharks 7 vs Ospreys 18Edgeley Park, Edgeley
20 Jan16:30Stade Francais 47 vs Calvisano 6Stade Jean-Bouin, Paris
20 Jan17:35Munster 6 vs Leicester Tigers 13Thomond Park, Limerick
20 Jan17:35Cardiff Blues 27 vs Bourgoin 24Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff
21 Jan13:05Llanelli Scarlets 20 vs London Irish 16Stradey Park, Llanelli
21 Jan14:05Toulouse 28 vs Ulster 13Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse
21 Jan15:00Northampton Saints 8 vs Biarritz Olympique 17Franklin's Gardens, Northampton
21 Jan16:00Overmach Parma 45 vs Border Reivers 37Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma

March

DateTimeGameGround
30 Mar19:30Llanelli Scarlets 24 vs Munster 15Stradey Park, Llanelli
31 Mar17:45London Wasps 35 vs Leinster 13Adams Park, High Wycombe

April

DateTimeGameGround
1 Apr14:00Biarritz Olympique 6 vs Northampton Saints 7Estadio Anoeta, Donostia/San Sebastián
1 Apr15:30Leicester Tigers 21 vs Stade Francais 20Welford Road, Leicester
21 AprLeicester 33 vs Llanelli Scarlets 17Walkers Stadium, Leicester
22 AprNorthampton vs Wasps Ricoh Arena, Coventry

May

DateTimeGameGround
20 May14:30Leicester Tigers 9 vs London Wasps 25Twickenham, London

Note: Schedule of games may change. It is advisable to check date and time with the home team or the ground before making any travel or accommodation bookings.