2Rugby

Heineken Cup Rugby 2007-2008

The Heineken Cup 2007-2008 is a rugby tournament.

Heineken Cup Teams 2007-2008

It is contested for by ASM Clermont Auvergne, Benetton Treviso, Biarritz Olympique, Bourgoin, Bristol Rugby, Cardiff Blues, Dragons, Edinburgh Rugby, Glasgow Warriors, Gloucester Rugby, Harlequins, Leicester Tigers, Leinster, Llanelli Scarlets, London Irish, London Wasps, Munster, Ospreys, Perpignan, Saracens, Stade Francais, Toulouse, Ulster, Viadana,

So far 72 games have been played with out of 79 total games of the Heineken Cup 2007-2008. The average attendance for these games so far has been 10003 people.

Heineken Cup Fixtures and Results 2007-2008

The Heineken Cup match schedule for 2007-2008 is as follows:

November

DateTimeGameGround
9 Nov20:00Ulster 14 vs Gloucester Rugby 32Ravenhill, Belfast
9 Nov21:00Perpignan 23 vs Dragons 19Stade Aime Giral, Perpignan
10 Nov13:30Leinster 22 vs Leicester Tigers 9Royal Dublin Society, Dublin
10 Nov14:30Viadana 11 vs Biarritz Olympique 19Stadio Luigi Zaffanella, Viadana
10 Nov14:35Stade Francais 37 vs Harlequins 17Stade Jean-Bouin, Paris
10 Nov15:00London Irish 42 vs Benetton Treviso 9Madejski Stadium, Reading
10 Nov15:30Edinburgh Rugby 15 vs Toulouse 19Murrayfield, Edinburgh
10 Nov17:30Ospreys 22 vs Bourgoin 15Liberty Stadium, Swansea
10 Nov17:30London Wasps 24 vs Munster 23Ricoh Arena, Coventry
11 Nov13:00Cardiff Blues 34 vs Bristol Rugby 18Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff
11 Nov15:00Saracens 33 vs Glasgow Warriors 31Vicarage Road, Watford
11 Nov16:00ASM Clermont Auvergne 48 vs Llanelli Scarlets 21Parc des Sports Marcel Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand
16 Nov19:30Glasgow Warriors 41 vs Viadana 31Firhill, Glasgow
16 Nov20:00Gloucester Rugby 26 vs Ospreys 18Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester
16 Nov21:00Bourgoin 24 vs Ulster 17Stade Pierre Rajon, Bourgoin-Jallieu
17 Nov13:30Dragons 17 vs London Irish 45Rodney Parade, Newport
17 Nov14:30Benetton Treviso 17 vs Perpignan 29Stadio Comunale di Monigo, Treviso
17 Nov15:00Leicester Tigers 39 vs Edinburgh Rugby 0Welford Road, Leicester
17 Nov15:30Harlequins 13 vs Cardiff Blues 13Twickenham Stoop Stadium, London
17 Nov16:30Biarritz Olympique 22 vs Saracens 21Parc des Sports Aguiléra, Biarritz
17 Nov17:30Llanelli Scarlets 17 vs London Wasps 33Stradey Park, Llanelli
18 Nov13:00Munster 36 vs ASM Clermont Auvergne 13Thomond Park, Limerick
18 Nov15:00Bristol Rugby 17 vs Stade Francais 0Memorial Stadium, Bristol
18 Nov21:00Toulouse 33 vs Leinster 6Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse

December

DateTimeGameGround
7 Dec20:00Ospreys 48 vs Ulster 17Liberty Stadium, Swansea
7 Dec20:00Leinster 28 vs Edinburgh Rugby 14Royal Dublin Society, Dublin
7 Dec21:00Bourgoin 7 vs Gloucester Rugby 31Stade Pierre Rajon, Bourgoin-Jallieu
8 Dec14:30Benetton Treviso 33 vs Dragons 35Stadio Comunale di Monigo, Treviso
8 Dec14:35ASM Clermont Auvergne 37 vs London Wasps 27Parc des Sports Marcel Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand
8 Dec15:00Saracens 71 vs Viadana 7Vicarage Road, Watford
8 Dec15:00Harlequins 3 vs Bristol Rugby 17Twickenham Stoop Stadium, London
8 Dec15:30Leicester Tigers 14 vs Toulouse 9Welford Road, Leicester
8 Dec17:30Llanelli Scarlets 16 vs Munster 29Stradey Park, Llanelli
9 Dec13:00Glasgow Warriors 9 vs Biarritz Olympique 6Firhill, Glasgow
9 Dec15:00London Irish 24 vs Perpignan 16Madejski Stadium, Reading
9 Dec16:00Stade Francais 12 vs Cardiff Blues 6Stade Jean-Bouin, Paris
14 Dec20:00Ulster 8 vs Ospreys 16Ravenhill, Belfast
14 Dec21:00Biarritz Olympique 21 vs Glasgow Warriors 14Parc des Sports Aguiléra, Biarritz
15 Dec13:35Cardiff Blues 31 vs Stade Francais 21Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff
15 Dec14:30Viadana 26 vs Saracens 34Stadio Luigi Zaffanella, Viadana
15 Dec14:30Dragons 22 vs Benetton Treviso 24Rodney Parade, Newport
15 Dec15:00Gloucester Rugby 51 vs Bourgoin 27Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester
15 Dec15:30Edinburgh Rugby 29 vs Leinster 10Murrayfield, Edinburgh
15 Dec16:30Perpignan 23 vs London Irish 6Stade Aime Giral, Perpignan
15 Dec17:30London Wasps 25 vs ASM Clermont Auvergne 24Adams Park, High Wycombe
16 Dec13:00Munster 22 vs Llanelli Scarlets 13Thomond Park, Limerick
16 Dec15:00Bristol Rugby 20 vs Harlequins 7Memorial Stadium, Bristol
16 Dec16:00Toulouse 22 vs Leicester Tigers 11Stade Toulouse, Toulouse

January

DateTimeGameGround
11 Jan19:30Ulster 25 vs Bourgoin 24Ravenhill, Belfast
11 Jan20:00Cardiff Blues 23 vs Harlequins 12Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff
11 Jan21:00Stade Francais 19 vs Bristol Rugby 11Stade Jean-Bouin, Paris
12 Jan13:30Leinster 20 vs Toulouse 13Royal Dublin Society, Dublin
12 Jan13:30London Irish 41 vs Dragons 24Madejski Stadium, Reading
12 Jan14:30Viadana 15 vs Glasgow Warriors 18Stadio Luigi Zaffanella, Viadana
12 Jan15:30Saracens 45 vs Biarritz Olympique 16Vicarage Road, Watford
12 Jan15:30Edinburgh Rugby 17 vs Leicester Tigers 12Murrayfield, Edinburgh
12 Jan17:30Ospreys 32 vs Gloucester Rugby 15Liberty Stadium, Swansea
12 Jan18:30Perpignan 55 vs Benetton Treviso 13Stade Aime Giral, Perpignan
13 Jan13:00London Wasps 40 vs Llanelli Scarlets 7Adams Park, High Wycombe
13 Jan16:00ASM Clermont Auvergne 26 vs Munster 19Parc des Sports Marcel Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand
18 Jan20:00Glasgow Warriors 17 vs Saracens 21Firhill, Glasgow
18 Jan21:00Biarritz Olympique 25 vs Viadana 16Parc des Sports Aguiléra, Biarritz
19 Jan13:30Dragons 0 vs Perpignan 25Rodney Parade, Newport
19 Jan14:30Benetton Treviso 11 vs London Irish 24Stadio Comunale di Monigo, Treviso
19 Jan15:30Leicester Tigers 25 vs Leinster 9Welford Road, Leicester
19 Jan16:30Toulouse 34 vs Edinburgh Rugby 10Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse
19 Jan17:35Munster 19 vs London Wasps 3Thomond Park, Limerick
19 Jan17:35Llanelli Scarlets 0 vs ASM Clermont Auvergne 41Stradey Park, Llanelli
20 Jan13:00Gloucester Rugby 29 vs Ulster 21Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester
20 Jan14:00Bourgoin 21 vs Ospreys 28Stade Pierre Rajon, Bourgoin-Jallieu
20 Jan15:00Bristol Rugby 0 vs Cardiff Blues 17Memorial Stadium, Bristol
20 Jan15:00Harlequins 10 vs Stade Francais 31Twickenham Stoop Stadium, London

April

DateTimeGameGround
4 AprToulouse vs Cardiff Blues
4 AprSaracens vs Ospreys
4 AprLondon Irish vs Perpignan
4 AprGloucester Rugby vs Munster
26 AprTeam 1 vs Team 2
27 AprTeam 2 vs Team 3

May

DateTimeGameGround
24 MayWinner of Semi Final 1 vs Winner of Semi Final 2 Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Note: Schedule of games may change. It is advisable to check date and time with the home team or the ground before making any travel or accommodation bookings.