2Rugby

Rugby World Cup 2007

The Rugby World Cup 2007 is a rugby tournament.

Rugby World Cup Teams 2007

It is contested for by Argentina, Australia, Canada, England, Fiji, France, Georgia, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Namibia, New Zealand, Portugal, Romania, Samoa, Scotland, South Africa, Tonga, United States, Wales,

So far 0 games have been played with out of 48 total games of the Rugby World Cup 2007.

Rugby World Cup Fixtures and Results 2007

The Rugby World Cup match schedule for 2007 is as follows:

September

DateTimeGameGround
7 Sep21:00France vs Argentina Stade de France, Paris
8 Sep13:45New Zealand vs Italy Stade Vélodrome, Marseilles
8 Sep15:45Australia vs Japan Stade de Gerland, Lyon
8 Sep18:00England vs United States Stade Félix Bollaert, Lens
9 Sep14:00Wales vs Canada Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes
9 Sep16:00South Africa vs Samoa Parc des Princes, Paris
9 Sep18:00Scotland vs Portugal Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne
9 Sep20:00Ireland vs Namibia Stade Chaban-Delmas, Bordeaux
11 Sep20:00Argentina vs Georgia Stade de Gerland, Lyon
12 Sep14:00United States vs Tonga Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier
12 Sep18:00Japan vs Fiji Stade Toulouse, Toulouse
12 Sep20:00Italy vs Romania Stade Vélodrome, Marseilles
14 Sep21:00England vs South Africa Stade de France, Paris
15 Sep13:00New Zealand vs Portugal Stade de Gerland, Lyon
15 Sep14:00Wales vs Australia Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
15 Sep21:00Ireland vs Georgia Stade Chaban-Delmas, Bordeaux
16 Sep13:00Fiji vs Canada Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
16 Sep16:00Samoa vs Tonga Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier
16 Sep21:00France vs Namibia Stade Toulouse, Toulouse
18 Sep20:00Scotland vs Romania Murrayfield, Edinburgh
19 Sep20:00Italy vs Portugal Parc des Princes, Paris
20 Sep20:00Wales vs Japan Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
21 Sep21:00France vs Ireland Stade de France, Paris
22 Sep14:00South Africa vs Tonga Stade Félix Bollaert, Lens
22 Sep16:00England vs Samoa Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes
22 Sep21:00Argentina vs Namibia Stade Vélodrome, Marseilles
23 Sep14:30Australia vs Fiji Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier
23 Sep16:00Scotland vs New Zealand Murrayfield, Edinburgh
25 Sep18:00Canada vs Japan Stade Chaban-Delmas, Bordeaux
25 Sep20:00Romania vs Portugal Stade Toulouse, Toulouse
26 Sep18:00Georgia vs Namibia Stade Félix Bollaert, Lens
26 Sep20:00Samoa vs United States Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne
28 Sep21:00England vs Tonga Parc des Princes, Paris
29 Sep13:00New Zealand vs Romania Stade Toulouse, Toulouse
29 Sep15:00Australia vs Canada Stade Chaban-Delmas, Bordeaux
29 Sep17:00Wales vs Fiji Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes
29 Sep21:00Scotland vs Italy Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne
30 Sep15:00France vs Georgia Stade Vélodrome, Marseilles
30 Sep17:00Ireland vs Argentina Parc des Princes, Paris
30 Sep20:00South Africa vs United States Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier

October

DateTimeGameGround
6 Oct15:00W Pool B vs RU Pool A Stade Vélodrome, Marseilles
6 Oct20:00W Pool C vs RU Pool D Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
7 Oct15:00W Pool A vs RU Pool B Stade Vélodrome, Marseilles
7 Oct21:00W Pool D vs RU Pool C Stade de France, Paris
13 Oct21:00W QF1 vs W QF2 Stade de France, Paris
14 Oct21:00W QF3 vs W QF4 Stade de France, Paris
19 Oct21:00Loser Semi Final 1 vs Loser Semi Final 2 Parc des Princes, Paris
20 Oct21:00Winner Semi Final 1 vs Winner Semi Final 1 Stade de France, Paris

Note: Schedule of games may change. It is advisable to check date and time with the home team or the ground before making any travel or accommodation bookings.